User:ChirpBudgie/sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
ChirpBudgie (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
ChirpBudgie (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 506: | Line 506: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jinri || A......Amazing! Such a big Cerulean instantly......!! | | Jinri || A......Amazing! Such a big Cerulean instantly......!! | ||
|- | |||
| Jinri || Everyone is amazing!! | | Jinri || Everyone is amazing!! | ||
|- | |||
| Hippopotamus || Oops~! I don't think I've ever seen this Friend before~? | | Hippopotamus || Oops~! I don't think I've ever seen this Friend before~? | ||
|- | |||
| Hippopotamus || Are you Weasel's and Chevrotain's companion? | | Hippopotamus || Are you Weasel's and Chevrotain's companion? | ||
|- | |||
| Jinri || Um......I'm...... | | Jinri || Um......I'm...... | ||
|- | |||
| Chevrotain || This Friend named Jinri was drowning in the river, and we found her. | | Chevrotain || This Friend named Jinri was drowning in the river, and we found her. | ||
|- | |||
| Least Weasel || Can't remember who she is, where she came from, or anything at all. | | Least Weasel || Can't remember who she is, where she came from, or anything at all. | ||
|- | |||
| Eurasian Eagle-Owl || Even though I'm experienced and knowledgable, I've also never seen this Friend with no wings, and also with no tail. | | Eurasian Eagle-Owl || Even though I'm experienced and knowledgable, I've also never seen this Friend with no wings, and also with no tail. | ||
|- | |||
| Jinri || Wow! Eagle-Owl-san......is f-flying off!? | | Jinri || Wow! Eagle-Owl-san......is f-flying off!? | ||
|- | |||
| Hippopotamus || Why so surprised? It's only natural that Eagle-Owl is flying. | | Hippopotamus || Why so surprised? It's only natural that Eagle-Owl is flying. | ||
|- | |||
| Jinri || Looking closely, whether it's Weasel-chan and Chevrotain, or Hippo-san, the ears......tail...... aren't decorative!? | | Jinri || Looking closely, whether it's Weasel-chan and Chevrotain, or Hippo-san, the ears......tail...... aren't decorative!? | ||
|- | |||
| Eurasian Eagle-Owl || This animal, could she be...... | | Eurasian Eagle-Owl || This animal, could she be...... | ||
|- | |||
| Chevrotain || Eagle-Owl-san, do you know anything? | | Chevrotain || Eagle-Owl-san, do you know anything? | ||
|- | |||
| Eurasian Eagle-Owl || An animal with no wings, no tail, and no big ears...... | | Eurasian Eagle-Owl || An animal with no wings, no tail, and no big ears...... | ||
|- | |||
| Eurasian Eagle-Owl || You know, her appearance kind of looks similar to Haruka. | | Eurasian Eagle-Owl || You know, her appearance kind of looks similar to Haruka. | ||
|- | |||
| Chevrotain || As expected! I also think she resembles Haruka-san. After all, this child can speak to Lucky Beast~ | | Chevrotain || As expected! I also think she resembles Haruka-san. After all, this child can speak to Lucky Beast~ | ||
|- | |||
| Eurasian Eagle-Owl || Hm, that's really interesting. | | Eurasian Eagle-Owl || Hm, that's really interesting. | ||
|- | |||
| Hippopotamus || It's true that only Haruka can talk to Lucky Beast. | | Hippopotamus || It's true that only Haruka can talk to Lucky Beast. | ||
|- | |||
| Least Weasel || Normally whenever I go start a conversation, Lucky Beast completely ignores me! | | Least Weasel || Normally whenever I go start a conversation, Lucky Beast completely ignores me! | ||
|- | |||
| Least Weasel || Right! Jinri, why don't you try saying something to Lucky Beast? | | Least Weasel || Right! Jinri, why don't you try saying something to Lucky Beast? | ||
|- | |||
| Jinri || What? Uh, what do I say...... | | Jinri || What? Uh, what do I say...... | ||
|- | |||
| Jinri || Ah......ah...... | | Jinri || Ah......ah...... | ||
|- | |||
| Least Weasel & Chevrotain || Ah? | | Least Weasel & Chevrotain || Ah? | ||
|- | |||
| Jinri || Achoo! | | Jinri || Achoo! | ||
|- | |||
| Lucky Beast || God bless you! | | Lucky Beast || God bless you! | ||
|- | |||
| Eurasian Eagle-Owl & Hippopotamus || It spoke! | | Eurasian Eagle-Owl & Hippopotamus || It spoke! | ||
|- | |||
| Chevrotain || Oh dear, your whole body is soaked cold. | | Chevrotain || Oh dear, your whole body is soaked cold. | ||
|- | |||
| Least Weasel || After so long out of the water, your skin still hasn't dried, that's why you're sneezing. | | Least Weasel || After so long out of the water, your skin still hasn't dried, that's why you're sneezing. | ||
|- | |||
| Eurasian Eagle-Owl || Sure enough, this Friend is similar to Haruka. The skin won't dry, just like Haruka. | | Eurasian Eagle-Owl || Sure enough, this Friend is similar to Haruka. The skin won't dry, just like Haruka. | ||
|- | |||
| Jinri || Haruka......excuse me everyone, who is this Haruka you're talking about? | | Jinri || Haruka......excuse me everyone, who is this Haruka you're talking about? | ||
|- | |||
| Chevrotain || Haruka-san is an very, very caring-san~ | | Chevrotain || Haruka-san is an very, very caring-san~ | ||
|- | |||
| Least Weasel || Right! If we go ask Haruka, won't she know who Jinri is? | | Least Weasel || Right! If we go ask Haruka, won't she know who Jinri is? | ||
|- | |||
| Chevrotain || I agree, and not only that, Haruka's place has a nice, warm blanket and hot drinks~ | | Chevrotain || I agree, and not only that, Haruka's place has a nice, warm blanket and hot drinks~ | ||
|- | |||
| Jinri || I, want to meet Haruka / I want a hot drink! | | Jinri || I, want to meet Haruka / I want a hot drink! | ||
|- | |||
| Chevrotain || Mm, then let's go to Haruka's place~! | | Chevrotain || Mm, then let's go to Haruka's place~! | ||
|- | |||
| Least Weasel || The sun is up, so let's get going right away. | | Least Weasel || The sun is up, so let's get going right away. | ||
|- | |||
| Hippopotamus || When it comes to Weasel and Chevrotain, they can definitely help you. | | Hippopotamus || When it comes to Weasel and Chevrotain, they can definitely help you. | ||
|- | |||
Then Hippo-san, Eagle-Owl-san, we're leaving. Everyone take care! | Then Hippo-san, Eagle-Owl-san, we're leaving. Everyone take care! | ||
|- | |||
| Hippopotamus || You too, stay safe on the road, take good care of yourselves. | | Hippopotamus || You too, stay safe on the road, take good care of yourselves. | ||
|- | |||
| Least Weasel & Chevrotain || Okay, we will~! | |||
|} | |||
==Battle Stages== | ==Battle Stages== |