User:ChirpBudgie/sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
ChirpBudgie (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
ChirpBudgie (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| Chevrotain || You have a confused look on your face, is something wrong? | | Chevrotain || You have a confused look on your face, is something wrong? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ??? || This is...? | | ??? || This is...? / You guy's are......? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chevrotain || This is the "Silent River Bank", the riverbank has lots of glowing rocks, so Weasel-chan and I came in the middle of the night to gather them. | | Chevrotain || This is the "Silent River Bank", the riverbank has lots of glowing rocks, so Weasel-chan and I came in the middle of the night to gather them. / I'm Chevrotain, this is my partner Weasel-san. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chevrotain || Weasel-chan is very brave, very reliable, she just jumped into the river to save you~ | | Chevrotain || Weasel-chan is very brave, very reliable, she just jumped into the river to save you~ | ||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| Chevrotain || Um, um, where exactly are you from? I've never seen a Friend like you before~ | | Chevrotain || Um, um, where exactly are you from? I've never seen a Friend like you before~ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ??? || ......A Friend......like me? | | ??? || ......A Friend......like me? / I-I don't remember anything...... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Least Weasel || Text | | Least Weasel || Text / ......You don't even know that? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Least Weasel || It's over Chevrotain, this child is severely ill! | | Least Weasel || It's over Chevrotain, this child is severely ill! | ||
Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
| Chevrotain || We'll explain in a bit, first run away~! | | Chevrotain || We'll explain in a bit, first run away~! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ( | | (Scene transitions to Savanna Woodland.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chevrotain || Wait a moment, Weasel-chan, slow down a bit! Jinri is still weak, her breathing is strained, and she can't seem to run fast. | | Chevrotain || Wait a moment, Weasel-chan, slow down a bit! Jinri is still weak, her breathing is strained, and she can't seem to run fast. | ||
Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jinri || ......Patrol plane?! || | | Jinri || ......Patrol plane?! || | ||
|- | |||
| (Scene transitions.) | |||
|- | |||
| Jinri || An amazing device! Is this the patrol plane? | |||
|- | |||
| Least Weasel || It turns out the Patrol Plane that Lucky Beast spoke of is just a pile of junk. Here I thought it was going to be something amazing. | |||
|- | |||
| Chevrotain || We've seen this in many places before, never thought it was anything special. | |||
|- | |||
| Lucky Beast || This is a patrol plane, a detection device designed by Kingdom to control "Ceruleans", mainly used for Kingdom's daily investigation and patrol work. | |||
|- | |||
| Lucky Beast || By riding the patrol plane, we can travel back and forth and even fight Ceruleans more easily. | |||
|- | |||
| Least Weasel & Chevrotain || Huh?! ......Is it that amazing?! | |||
|- | |||
| Lucky Beast || The patrol plane is currently in hibernation, does it need to be turned on? | |||
|- | |||
| Jinri || ......Okay, start it up please! | |||
|} | |} | ||
(battle) | (battle) | ||